© 2020 Arizent. All rights reserved.

04.04.19 ABS League Tables

Register now

Underwriting league tables for asset-backed securities for the year through April 4, 2019

Credit Card ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.2,017.5121.27
Barclays1,482.4215.65
RBC Capital Markets1,190.6312.53
Bank of America Merrill Lynch1,107.4411.75
Mitsubishi UFJ Securities Co., Ltd.821.458.62
JP Morgan Securities Inc.642.566.84
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC559.575.92
TD Securities Inc.416.084.42
BMO Capital Markets Corp.286.09*3.03
Scotia Capital Inc.286.09*3.03
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.274.6112.92
CIBC World Markets Inc.140.612*1.51
SunTrust Robinson Humphrey Capital Markets (FKA: SunTrust Capital Markets)140.612*1.51
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC135.9131.41
Industry Total9,501.0-100.012

Source: SourceMedia

Auto ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC3,361.2110.315
Barclays3,207.529.812
Bank of America Merrill Lynch2,552.537.89
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.2,484.147.611
Societe Generale Corporate & Investment Banking2,243.856.96
JP Morgan Securities Inc.2,078.766.37
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.1,997.776.110
Mitsubishi UFJ Securities Co., Ltd.1,899.485.86
TD Securities Inc.1,516.594.66
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.1,476.2104.55
Credit Agricole Securities (USA) Inc.1,349.9114.15
RBC Capital Markets1,325.9124.04
SMBC Nikko Securities America, Inc.1,282.1133.93
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC1,191.2143.67
Lloyds TSB Corporate Markets1,130.5153.54
BNP Paribas864.2162.64
BMO Capital Markets Corp.761.7172.33
HSBC Securities, Inc.479.2181.52
Santander Investment Securities, Inc.338.5191.01
Scotia Capital Inc.320.6201.02
Goldman Sachs & Co.304.9210.91
Natixis SA175.4220.51
SunTrust Robinson Humphrey Capital Markets (FKA: S160.6230.51
Capital One Securities Inc81.0240.21
Citizens Capital Markets, Inc.80.525*0.21
Fifth Third Securities, Inc.80.525*0.21
Industry Total32,744.3-100.045

Source: SourceMedia

Student Loan ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
RBC Capital Markets1,002.5124.67
Barclays601.4214.84
Bank of America Merrill Lynch464.6311.43
Goldman Sachs & Co.450.4411.14
JP Morgan Securities Inc.424.1510.44
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC234.765.82
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.193.174.72
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.189.48*4.72
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.189.48*4.72
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC124.7103.11
BMO Capital Markets Corp.124.2113.11
Cantor Fitzgerald68.9121.71
Industry Total4,067.6-100.08

Source: SourceMedia

CLOs

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.1,254.31100.03
Industry Total1,254.3-100.03

Source: Refinitiv

Residential MBS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC2,370.1120.716
Nomura Securities International, Inc.1,812.1215.811
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated1,180.1310.35
Bank of America Merrill Lynch992.748.74
Cantor Fitzgerald907.857.95
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.600.265.25
Goldman Sachs & Co.593.875.24
Mitsubishi UFJ Securities Co., Ltd.526.784.61
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC412.593.64
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.402.2103.54
JP Morgan Securities Inc.271.4112.43
Stifel Nicolaus Weisel (FKA: Stifel, Nicolaus & Co262.4122.32
Amherst Pierpont Securities260.2132.34
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.238.0142.11
Raymond James & Associates224.0152.02
SMBC Nikko Securities America, Inc.116.7161.01
Performance Trust Capital Partners, LLC113.4171.01
Sandler O'Neill + Partners, L.P.78.1180.71
CastleOak Securities, L.P.61.2190.51
Drexel Hamilton LLC47.4200.41
Industry Total11,471.0-100.027

Source: SourceMedia

Commercial MBS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC2,210.1115.198
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.1,985.7213.659
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated1,838.3312.646
Bank of America Merrill Lynch1,290.048.876
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC1,167.958.035
JP Morgan Securities Inc.1,044.667.186
Barclays835.175.745
Goldman Sachs & Co.696.684.793
Cantor Fitzgerald685.094.713
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.680.0104.685
Societe Generale Corporate & Investment Banking508.4113.502
UBS Securities LLC341.3122.351
Morgan Stanley NA277.7131.911
KeyBanc Capital Markets132.3140.912
Sandler O'Neill + Partners, L.P.106.9150.731
Performance Trust Capital Partners, LLC99.8160.691
Natixis SA99.5170.681
BMO Capital Markets Corp.,81.018*0.561
CIBC World Markets Inc.81.018*0.561
Laurentian Bank Securities Inc.81.018*0.561
RBC Capital Markets81.018*0.561
Scotia Capital Inc.81.018*0.561
TD Securities Inc.81.018*0.561
Academy Securities Inc60.0240.411
Industry Total14,545.2-100.028

Source: SourceMedia

View Table
Printer Friendly Version