© 2020 Arizent. All rights reserved.

9.17.20 ABS League Tables

Register now

Underwriting league tables of asset-backed securities through Sept. 17, 2020

Credit Card ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Barclays333.333.31
JP Morgan Securities Inc.333.333.31
RBC Capital Markets333.333.31
Industry Total1,000.0-100.01
Source: SourceMedia

Auto ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC6,422.018.427
JP Morgan Securities Inc.6,108.528.020
Bank of America Merrill Lynch6,071.938.016
Barclays5,858.847.719
Mitsubishi UFJ Securities Co., Ltd.5,352.557.016
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.5,020.566.618
TD Securities Inc.4,880.476.417
RBC Capital Markets4,842.086.414
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.4,685.796.122
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.4,382.1105.818
BNP Paribas3,920.3115.114
Societe Generale Corporate & Investment Banking3,187.9124.212
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC2,501.4133.312
Credit Agricole Securities (USA) Inc.2,353.0143.19
Lloyds TSB Corporate Markets1,957.7152.67
SMBC Nikko Securities America, Inc.1,458.2161.96
Goldman Sachs & Co.1,438.4171.96
BMO Capital Markets Corp.1,430.6181.96
Santander Drive Auto Receivables LLC1,360.6191.84
SMBC Nikko Securities America, Inc.936.3201.25
SunTrust Robinson Humphrey Capital Markets (FKA: S438.9210.62
PNC Capital Markets, Inc.423.8220.61
HSBC Securities, Inc.364.5230.52
ANZ Banking Group Ltd.250.0240.31
KeyBanc Capital Markets190.1250.21
Nomura Securities International, Inc.127.7260.21
Amherst Pierpont Securities91.2270.11
Capital One Securities Inc71.728*0.11
Jefferies & Company, Inc.71.728*0.11
Industry Total76,198.1-100.081
Source: SourceMedia

Student Loan ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
JP Morgan Securities Inc.2,480.6130.09
RBC Capital Markets1,262.7215.37
Barclays759.739.26
Bank of America Merrill Lynch637.847.76
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.606.657.35
BMO Capital Markets Corp.573.366.94
Cantor Fitzgerald533.376.41
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC385.384.73
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.,305.593.72
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC263.1103.22
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.225.1112.72
Goldman Sachs & Co.122.7121.52
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated80.4131.01
Guggenheim Securities, LLC42.3140.51
Industry Total8,278.0-100.017
Source: SourceMedia

Residential MBS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC7,906.15115.635
Goldman Sachs & Co.6,668.97213.224
Barclays4,499.5438.912
J.P. Morgan Securities, LLC4,458.9148.816
Nomura Securities International, Inc.4,265.6258.423
Bank of America Merrill Lynch3,474.9166.911
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC2,570.8575.111
RBC Capital Markets2,506.0785.01
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated2,298.3794.516
BNP Paribas1,900.01103.82
Credit Agricole Securities (USA) Inc.1,900.01113.82
Cantor Fitzgerald1,187.15122.312
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.1,177.39132.312
Stifel Nicolaus Weisel (FKA: Stifel, Nicolaus & Co1,165.78142.37
Raymond James & Associates1,154.57152.38
Drexel Hamilton LLC960.81161.98
Amherst Pierpont Securities847.67171.79
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.572.70181.16
HSBC Securities, Inc.375.1190.71
Guggenheim Securities, LLC199200.41
Jefferies & Company, Inc.154.55210.32
CastleOak Securities, L.P.142.33220.34
Mitsubishi UFJ Securities Co., Ltd.103.3323*0.21
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.103.3323*0.21
Industry Total50,593.1-100.085
Source: SourceMedia

Commercial MBS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
JP Morgan Securities Inc.4,749.00114.4616
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC4,146.98212.6313
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.4,057.31312.3616
Goldman Sachs & Co.3,704.71411.2811
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.3,395.87510.3412
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated3,347.86610.208
Barclays3,322.79710.1215
Bank of America Merrill Lynch1,379.7484.204
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC1,333.4694.063
Societe Generale Corporate & Investment Banking812.02102.474
Cantor Fitzgerald591.15111.803
Guggenheim Securities, LLC381.95121.162
Drexel Hamilton LLC280.50130.852
UBS Securities LLC280.27140.851
Amherst Pierpont Securities267.66150.821
Natixis SA260.89160.792
KeyBanc Capital Markets256.64170.782
Academy Securities Inc134.64180.411
Bancroft Capital, LLC134.64190.411
Industry Total32,838.06-100.048
Source: SourceMedia