© 2020 Arizent. All rights reserved.

10.15.20 ABS League Tables

Register now

Underwriting league tables of asset-backed securities through 10.15.2020

Credit Card ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Barclays333.333.31
JP Morgan Securities Inc.333.333.31
RBC Capital Markets333.333.31
Industry Total1,000.0-100.01

Source: Arizent

Auto ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC7,513.018.730
JP Morgan Securities Inc.6,987.928.123
Bank of America Merrill Lynch6,721.937.818
Barclays6,422.347.421
TD Securities Inc.5,814.456.720
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.5,596.366.525
Mitsubishi UFJ Securities Co., Ltd.5,558.476.417
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.5,353.886.219
RBC Capital Markets5,350.896.216
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.4,685.1105.419
BNP Paribas4,277.9115.015
Societe Generale Corporate & Investment Banking3,808.4124.414
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC2,924.5133.413
Credit Agricole Securities (USA) Inc.2,353.0142.79
Lloyds TSB Corporate Markets1,957.7152.37
Goldman Sachs & Co.1,838.4162.17
BMO Capital Markets Corp.1,830.6172.15
SMBC Nikko Securities America, Inc.1,791.6182.17
Santander Drive Auto Receivables LLC1,731.1192.05
SMBC Nikko Securities America, Inc.1,293.9201.57
HSBC Securities, Inc.614.5210.73
SunTrust Robinson Humphrey Capital Markets (FKA: S438.9220.52
PNC Capital Markets, Inc.423.8230.51
Scotia Capital Inc.303.0240.41
ANZ Banking Group Ltd.250.0250.31
KeyBanc Capital Markets190.1260.21
Nomura Securities International, Inc.127.7270.11
Amherst Pierpont Securities91.2280.11
Capital One Securities Inc71.728*0.11
Jefferies & Company, Inc.71.728*0.11
Industry Total86,393.3-100.089

Source: Arizent

Student Loan ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
JP Morgan Securities Inc.2,480.6127.59
RBC Capital Markets1,520.2216.88
Bank of America Merrill Lynch887.439.87
Barclays759.748.46
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.606.656.75
BMO Capital Markets Corp.573.366.34
Cantor Fitzgerald533.375.91
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC385.384.33
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.,305.593.42
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC263.1102.92
KeyBanc Capital Markets249.6112.81
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.225.1122.52
Goldman Sachs & Co.122.7131.42
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated80.4140.91
Guggenheim Securities, LLC42.3150.51
Industry Total9,034.8-100.019

Source: Arizent

Residential MBS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC8,148.10114.237
Goldman Sachs & Co.7,108.97212.425
J.P. Morgan Securities, LLC4,773.7238.318
Barclays4,741.4848.314
Bank of America Merrill Lynch4,724.5658.312
Nomura Securities International, Inc.4,507.5767.925
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated3,548.0376.217
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC3,027.7685.312
RBC Capital Markets2,506.0794.41
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.1,963.25103.47
BNP Paribas1,900.0111*3.32
Credit Agricole Securities (USA) Inc.1,900.0111*3.32
Raymond James & Associates1,469.39122.610
Drexel Hamilton LLC1,275.62132.210
Cantor Fitzgerald1,187.15142.112
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.1,177.39152.112
Stifel Nicolaus Weisel (FKA: Stifel, Nicolaus & Co1,165.78162.07
Amherst Pierpont Securities847.67171.59
HSBC Securities, Inc.375.05180.71
Guggenheim Securities, LLC199190.31
Jefferies & Company, Inc.154.55200.32
CastleOak Securities, L.P.142.33210.24
Mitsubishi UFJ Securities Co., Ltd.103.3322*0.21
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.103.3322*0.21
Stifel Nicolaus Weisel (FKA: Stifel, Nicolaus & Co)102230.21
Performance Trust Capital Partners, LLC69240.11
Industry Total57,221.1-100.094

Source: Arizent

Commercial MBS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
JP Morgan Securities Inc.5,173.63114.2918
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC4,387.03212.1214
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.4,334.97311.9717
Barclays4,116.27411.3718
Goldman Sachs & Co.3,982.38511.0012
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.3,673.53610.1513
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated3,587.9279.919
Bank of America Merrill Lynch1,842.8185.096
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC1,333.4693.683
Societe Generale Corporate & Investment Banking1,035.03102.865
Cantor Fitzgerald591.15111.633
Amherst Pierpont Securities414.62121.152
Guggenheim Securities, LLC381.95131.062
Drexel Hamilton LLC280.50140.772
UBS Securities LLC280.27150.771
Natixis SA260.89160.722
KeyBanc Capital Markets256.64170.712
Academy Securities Inc134.6418*0.371
Bancroft Capital, LLC134.6418*0.371
Industry Total36,202.34-100.053

Source: Arizent