© 2020 Arizent. All rights reserved.

10.1.20 ABS League Tables

Register now

Underwriting league tables of asset-backed securities through 10.1.2020

Credit Card ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Barclays333.333.31
JP Morgan Securities Inc.333.333.31
RBC Capital Markets333.333.31
Industry Total1,000.0-100.01

Source: Arizent

Auto ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC7,179.718.829
Bank of America Merrill Lynch6,721.928.218
Barclays6,422.337.821
JP Morgan Securities Inc.6,314.447.721
Mitsubishi UFJ Securities Co., Ltd.5,558.456.817
TD Securities Inc.5,443.966.619
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.5,293.376.524
RBC Capital Markets5,047.886.215
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.5,020.596.118
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.4,382.1105.318
BNP Paribas4,277.9115.215
Societe Generale Corporate & Investment Banking3,437.9124.213
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC2,501.4133.112
Credit Agricole Securities (USA) Inc.2,353.0142.99
Lloyds TSB Corporate Markets1,957.7152.47
Goldman Sachs & Co.1,838.4162.27
BMO Capital Markets Corp.1,830.6172.25
SMBC Nikko Securities America, Inc.1,458.2181.86
Santander Drive Auto Receivables LLC1,360.6191.74
SMBC Nikko Securities America, Inc.1,293.9201.66
HSBC Securities, Inc.614.5210.73
SunTrust Robinson Humphrey Capital Markets (FKA: S438.9220.52
PNC Capital Markets, Inc.423.8230.51
ANZ Banking Group Ltd.250.0240.31
KeyBanc Capital Markets190.1250.21
Nomura Securities International, Inc.127.7260.21
Amherst Pierpont Securities91.2270.11
Capital One Securities Inc71.728*0.11
Jefferies & Company, Inc.71.728*0.11
Industry Total81,973.2-100.085

Source: Arizent

Student Loan ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
JP Morgan Securities Inc.2,480.6128.39
RBC Capital Markets1,262.7214.47
Bank of America Merrill Lynch887.4310.17
Barclays759.748.76
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.606.656.95
BMO Capital Markets Corp.573.366.54
Cantor Fitzgerald533.376.11
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC385.384.43
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.,305.593.52
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC263.1103.02
KeyBanc Capital Markets249.6112.8
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.225.1122.62
Goldman Sachs & Co.122.7131.42
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated80.4140.91
Guggenheim Securities, LLC42.3150.51
Industry Total8,777.2-100.018

Source: Arizent

Residential MBS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC8,148.10115.437
Goldman Sachs & Co.7,108.97213.425
J.P. Morgan Securities, LLC4,773.7239.018
Barclays4,741.4849.014
Nomura Securities International, Inc.4,507.5758.525
Bank of America Merrill Lynch3,474.9166.611
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC2,570.8574.911
RBC Capital Markets2,506.0784.71
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated2,298.3794.316
BNP Paribas1,900.0110*3.62
Credit Agricole Securities (USA) Inc.1,900.0110*3.62
Raymond James & Associates1,469.39112.810
Drexel Hamilton LLC1,275.62122.410
Cantor Fitzgerald1,187.15132.212
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.1,177.39142.212
Stifel Nicolaus Weisel (FKA: Stifel, Nicolaus & Co1,165.78152.27
Amherst Pierpont Securities847.67161.69
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.572.70171.16
HSBC Securities, Inc.375.05180.71
Guggenheim Securities, LLC199190.41
Jefferies & Company, Inc.154.55200.32
CastleOak Securities, L.P.142.33210.34
Mitsubishi UFJ Securities Co., Ltd.103.3322*0.21
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.103.3322*0.21
Stifel Nicolaus Weisel (FKA: Stifel, Nicolaus & Co)102230.21
Performance Trust Capital Partners, LLC69240.11
Industry Total52,874.4-100.090

Source: Arizent

Commercial MBS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
JP Morgan Securities Inc.5,173.63114.7418
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC4,387.03212.5014
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.4,334.97312.3517
Goldman Sachs & Co.3,982.38411.3412
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.3,673.53510.4613
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated3,587.92610.229
Barclays3,469.7679.8816
Bank of America Merrill Lynch1,619.8084.615
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC1,333.4693.803
Societe Generale Corporate & Investment Banking812.02102.314
Cantor Fitzgerald591.15111.683
Amherst Pierpont Securities414.62121.182
Guggenheim Securities, LLC381.95131.092
Drexel Hamilton LLC280.50140.802
UBS Securities LLC280.27150.801
Natixis SA260.89160.742
KeyBanc Capital Markets256.64170.732
Academy Securities Inc134.6418*0.381
Bancroft Capital, LLC134.6418*0.381
Industry Total35,109.79-100.051

Source: Arizent