04.16.20 ABS League Tables

Register now

Underwriting league tables of asset-backed securities through April 16, 2020

Credit Card ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Barclays333.333.31
JP Morgan Securities Inc.333.333.31
RBC Capital Markets333.333.31
Industry Total1,000.0-100.01

Source: Arizent

Auto ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC3,128.719.912
TD Securities Inc.2,861.029.011
Mitsubishi UFJ Securities Co., Ltd.2,521.638.06
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.2,472.147.812
Bank of America Merrill Lynch2,275.657.28
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.2,231.067.17
JP Morgan Securities Inc.2,123.876.77
RBC Capital Markets1,903.886.06
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.1,702.695.47
Barclays1,572.0105.03
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC1,449.7114.66
Goldman Sachs & Co.1,186.3123.85
BNP Paribas1,174.0133.73
Credit Agricole Securities (USA) Inc.803.9142.53
Santander Drive Auto Receivables LLC771.2152.42
Lloyds TSB Corporate Markets579.2161.81
Societe Generale Corporate & Investment Banking549.7171.72
SMBC Nikko Securities America, Inc.513.9181.63
BMO Capital Markets Corp.450.0191.42
SunTrust Robinson Humphrey Capital Markets (FKA: S438.9201.42
SMBC Nikko Securities America, Inc.308.8211.02
KeyBanc Capital Markets190.1220.61
HSBC Securities, Inc.178.8230.61
Amherst Pierpont Securities91.2240.31
Capital One Securities Inc71.725*0.21
Jefferies & Company, Inc.71.725*0.21
Industry Total31,621.1-100.031

Source: Arizent

Student Loan ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
JP Morgan Securities Inc.971.7121.14
RBC Capital Markets772.4216.84
Cantor Fitzgerald533.3311.61
Barclays438.549.53
BMO Capital Markets Corp.381.058.32
Bank of America Merrill Lynch359.867.83
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.334.077.22
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC260.585.72
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.,225.1*94.91
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.225.1*94.92
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC108.9112.41
Industry Total4,610.1-100.08

Source: Arizent

Residential MBS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC4,834.47118.616
Goldman Sachs & Co.4,273.66216.512
Barclays3,042.19311.75
RBC Capital Markets2,506.0749.71
Nomura Securities International, Inc.1,856.2757.212
J.P. Morgan Securities, LLC1,370.5365.38
Cantor Fitzgerald1,084.7474.210
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated968.1683.78
Stifel Nicolaus Weisel (FKA: Stifel, Nicolaus & Co954.8193.75
Raymond James & Associates943.61103.66
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC831.37113.24
Drexel Hamilton LLC749.84122.96
Bank of America Merrill Lynch729.56132.87
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.603.24142.37
Amherst Pierpont Securities372.13151.45
Jefferies & Company, Inc.138.56160.51
CastleOak Securities, L.P.126.3417*0.53
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.126.3417*0.53
BNP Paribas103.3319*0.41
Credit Agricole Securities (USA) Inc.103.3319*0.41
Mitsubishi UFJ Securities Co., Ltd.103.3319*0.41
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.103.3319*0.41
Industry Total25,925.2-100.036

Source: Arizent

Commercial MBS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC3,389.06117.539
JP Morgan Securities Inc.2,846.89214.737
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated2,194.74311.354
Goldman Sachs & Co.2,074.11410.734
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.1,990.72510.305
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.1,788.8469.255
Barclays1,530.9577.926
Bank of America Merrill Lynch1,173.7986.073
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC1,065.8095.512
Cantor Fitzgerald521.95102.702
Societe Generale Corporate & Investment Banking508.30112.631
Natixis SA126.25120.651
KeyBanc Capital Markets122130.631
Industry Total19,333.4-100.027

Source: Arizent