© 2020 Arizent. All rights reserved.

9.10.20 ABS League Tables

Register now

Underwriting league tables of asset-backed securities through Sept. 10, 2020

Credit Card ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Barclays333.333.31
JP Morgan Securities Inc.333.333.31
RBC Capital Markets333.333.31
Industry Total1,000.0-100.01

Source: Arizent

Auto ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Bank of America Merrill Lynch6,071.918.416
JP Morgan Securities Inc.5,977.528.219
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC5,954.338.225
Barclays5,545.047.617
Mitsubishi UFJ Securities Co., Ltd.5,352.557.416
RBC Capital Markets4,842.066.714
TD Securities Inc.4,566.776.315
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.4,559.686.321
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.4,552.896.316
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.4,382.1106.018
BNP Paribas3,475.5114.811
Societe Generale Corporate & Investment Banking2,874.1124.010
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC2,375.3133.311
Credit Agricole Securities (USA) Inc.1,702.5142.36
Lloyds TSB Corporate Markets1,643.9152.35
SMBC Nikko Securities America, Inc.1,458.2162.06
Goldman Sachs & Co.1,438.4172.06
BMO Capital Markets Corp.1,430.6182.06
Santander Drive Auto Receivables LLC1,360.6191.94
SMBC Nikko Securities America, Inc.936.3201.35
SunTrust Robinson Humphrey Capital Markets (FKA: S438.9210.62
PNC Capital Markets, Inc.423.8220.61
HSBC Securities, Inc.364.5230.52
ANZ Banking Group Ltd.250.0240.31
KeyBanc Capital Markets190.1250.31
Nomura Securities International, Inc.127.7260.21
Amherst Pierpont Securities91.2270.11
Capital One Securities Inc71.728*0.11
Jefferies & Company, Inc.71.728*0.11
Industry Total72,529.4-100.076

Source: Arizent

Student Loan ABS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
JP Morgan Securities Inc.2,480.6130.09
RBC Capital Markets1,262.7215.37
Barclays759.739.26
Bank of America Merrill Lynch637.847.76
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.606.657.35
BMO Capital Markets Corp.573.366.94
Cantor Fitzgerald533.376.41
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC385.384.73
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.,305.593.72
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC263.1103.22
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.225.1112.72
Goldman Sachs & Co.122.7121.52
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated80.4131.01
Guggenheim Securities, LLC42.3140.51
Industry Total8,278.0-100.017

Source: Arizent

Residential MBS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC7,906.15115.635
Goldman Sachs & Co.6,668.97213.224
Barclays4,499.5438.912
J.P. Morgan Securities, LLC4,458.9148.816
Nomura Securities International, Inc.4,265.6258.423
Bank of America Merrill Lynch3,474.9166.911
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC2,570.8575.111
RBC Capital Markets2,506.0785.01
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated2,298.3794.516
BNP Paribas1,900.01103.82
Credit Agricole Securities (USA) Inc.1,900.01113.82
Cantor Fitzgerald1,187.15122.312
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.1,177.39132.312
Stifel Nicolaus Weisel (FKA: Stifel, Nicolaus & Co1,165.78142.37
Raymond James & Associates1,154.57152.38
Drexel Hamilton LLC960.81161.98
Amherst Pierpont Securities847.67171.79
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.572.70181.16
HSBC Securities, Inc.375.1190.71
Guggenheim Securities, LLC199200.41
Jefferies & Company, Inc.154.55210.32
CastleOak Securities, L.P.142.33220.34
Mitsubishi UFJ Securities Co., Ltd.103.3323*0.21
Mizuho Securities Co., Ltd.103.3323*0.21
Industry Total50,593.1-100.085

Source: Arizent

Commercial MBS

Book RunnerAmount (US$ Mil)RankMkt.
Share
Number of
Issues
JP Morgan Securities Inc.4,749.00115.1116
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC4,146.98213.1913
Goldman Sachs & Co.3,704.71311.7911
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.3,447.88410.9713
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated3,347.86510.658
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.3,185.94610.1410
Barclays3,030.9179.6412
Bank of America Merrill Lynch1,379.7484.394
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC1,333.4694.243
Societe Generale Corporate & Investment Banking602.09101.922
Cantor Fitzgerald591.15111.883
Guggenheim Securities, LLC300.00120.951
Drexel Hamilton LLC280.50130.892
UBS Securities LLC280.27140.891
Amherst Pierpont Securities267.66150.851
Natixis SA260.89160.832
KeyBanc Capital Markets256.64170.822
Academy Securities Inc134.64180.431
Bancroft Capital, LLC134.64190.431
Industry Total31,434.94-100.044

Source: Arizent